Home / Kuala Lumpur (and vicinity) Hotels / INNSiDE by Meliá Kuala Lumpur Cheras
INNSiDE by Meliá Kuala Lumpur Cheras exterior, 4-Star hotel in Kuala Lumpur (and vicinity) 14 Photos
Photo of INNSiDE by Meliá Kuala Lumpur Cheras, 4-star hotel in Kuala Lumpur (and vicinity)
Photo of INNSiDE by Meliá Kuala Lumpur Cheras, 4-star hotel in Kuala Lumpur (and vicinity)
4-Star Hotel

INNSiDE by Meliá Kuala Lumpur Cheras

No. 693, Eko Cheras, N-G01, Batu 5, Jln, Kuala Lumpur, 56000, Malaysia, Kuala Lumpur (and vicinity), Malaysia

14

Photos

70

Amenities

3 PM

Check-in

About INNSiDE by Meliá Kuala Lumpur Cheras

Located in Kuala Lumpur (Taman Mutiara), INNSiDE by Meliá Kuala Lumpur Cheras is within a 10-minute drive of Berjaya Times Square and Bukit Jalil National Stadium. This upscale hotel is 5.6 mi (9 km) from Pavilion Kuala Lumpur and 5.6 mi (9 km) from KLCC Park.

Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as an outdoor pool, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services. Additional features at this Art Deco hotel include gift shops/newsstands and a television in a common area.

Enjoy a satisfying meal at All Day Dining Restaurant serving guests of INNSiDE by Meliá Kuala Lumpur Cheras. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 6:30 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee.

Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, a 24-hour front desk, and multilingual staff. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours), and self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.

Make yourself at home in one of the 238 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars (stocked with some free items) and Smart televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and bidets. Conveniences include safes and desks, as well as phones with free local calls.

Amenities & Facilities

Air conditioning
Elevator/lift
Television
Hair salon
Concierge services
Gift shops or newsstand
Shopping on site
Airport transportation (surcharge)
Conference space
Wheelchair accessible
Minibar
Coffee/tea maker
Daily housekeeping
Phone
Free local calls
Private bathroom
Bathrobes
Free toiletries
Hair dryer
Iron/ironing board
In-room safe
Breakfast available (surcharge)
Laundry facilities
Television in common areas

Frequently Asked Questions

Check-in at INNSiDE by Meliá Kuala Lumpur Cheras starts at 3:00 PM. Early check-in may be available upon request, subject to availability.

Check-out at INNSiDE by Meliá Kuala Lumpur Cheras is by 12:00 PM. Late check-out may be arranged at the front desk, subject to availability and additional charges.

Yes, INNSiDE by Meliá Kuala Lumpur Cheras offers WiFi for guests. Complimentary internet access is typically available in guest rooms and public areas throughout the hotel.

Yes, INNSiDE by Meliá Kuala Lumpur Cheras features a swimming pool for guests. Pool facilities are subject to hotel operating hours and seasonal availability.

Yes, INNSiDE by Meliá Kuala Lumpur Cheras has a fitness center equipped with exercise equipment for guests. The gym is typically available 24/7 or during designated hours.

Yes, parking facilities are available at INNSiDE by Meliá Kuala Lumpur Cheras. Please contact the hotel directly for parking rates and availability, as fees may apply.

INNSiDE by Meliá Kuala Lumpur Cheras is a 4-Star hotel located in Kuala Lumpur (and vicinity), Malaysia. The hotel offers 70 amenities and facilities for guests.

Travel agents can access wholesale B2B rates for INNSiDE by Meliá Kuala Lumpur Cheras by registering on DMC Quote. Registration is free and provides instant access to net rates with 20-35% margin potential. Simply create an account at dmcquote.com to start booking.

Location

No. 693, Eko Cheras, N-G01, Batu 5, Jln, Kuala Lumpur, 56000, Malaysia, Kuala Lumpur (and vicinity), Malaysia

Wholesale B2B Rates

Net rates exclusively for registered travel agents

Register to See Rates

Hotel Information

  • 4-Star Property
  • Kuala Lumpur (and vicinity), Malaysia
  • Check-in: 3:00 PM
  • Check-out: 12:00 PM
  • 60-3-91330700

Why Book With Us

Wholesale Net Rates
20-35% Agent Margins
Instant Confirmation
No Booking Fees
24/7 Support

More Hotels in Kuala Lumpur (and vicinity)

Ready to Book INNSiDE by Meliá Kuala Lumpur Cheras?

Register as a travel agent to access exclusive wholesale rates

Register Free - Start Booking